Is NIVEA MEN Active Energy Skin Revitaliser Face Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dibutyl Adipate, Distarch Phosphate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Caffeine, Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract, Maltodextrin, Carbomer, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Hydroxide, Trisodium EDTA, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Piroctone Olamine, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum
Check NIVEA MEN Active Energy Skin Revitaliser Face Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA MEN Active Energy Skin Revitaliser Face Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA MEN Active Energy Skin Revitaliser Face Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


