Is NIVEA Nourishing Botanical Blossom Body Wash with Nourishing Serum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleic acid
- stearic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
- +1 more
oleic acid
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetyl Alcohol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Glycerin, Panthenol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Polyquaternium-10, Fragrance, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Propyl Gallate, Sodium Hydroxide, Trisodium EDTA, BHT
Check NIVEA Nourishing Botanical Blossom Body Wash with Nourishing Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Nourishing Botanical Blossom Body Wash with Nourishing Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Nourishing Botanical Blossom Body Wash with Nourishing Serum is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


