Is No 1 Living Raspberry Kombucha Lightly Sparkling With Pomegranate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural sweetener. Ingredients: Kombucha (filtered water, sencha green tea, golden cane sugar*, live kombucha cultures), hibiscus extract, natural flavours, sweetener (steviol glycosides).
Check No 1 Living Raspberry Kombucha Lightly Sparkling With Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No 1 Living Raspberry Kombucha Lightly Sparkling With Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


