No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is No Burp! Omega-3 Fish Oil, 1200mg, Softgels Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Alginate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin (Usp), Purified Water, Gelatin (Usp), D-alpha Tocopherols, Hpmc, Natural Vanilla

Check No Burp! Omega-3 Fish Oil, 1200mg, Softgels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

No Burp! Omega-3 Fish Oil, 1200mg, Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? No Burp! Omega-3 Fish Oil, 1200mg, Softgels | Spoonful