Is No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate coating surrounds creamy peanut-butter filling, delivering a contrast between smooth center and slightly firm exterior. Texture balances melt-in-mouth softness with a gentle snap. Often eaten as a portable snack, quick dessert, or post-workout bite. Reviewers commonly praise authentic flavor and satisfying texture, noting occasional variability in coating thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Stevia Extract), Glycerine, Peanuts, Palm Oil *, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Leaf Reb M. Monk Fruit), Natural Flavors, Water, Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Other Tree Nuts.

Check No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go