Is No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural hickory smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup. Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (preservative)), Liquid Smoke (water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Water, Honey, Spices, & Flavorings. Contains: Soy.
Check No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jack Links Cold Crafted Beef & Mild Cheddar Smoked Sticks & Cheddar Cheese
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Strip


