Is No Name Bistro Steak Beef Sirloin Filet, Bistro Steak Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE.
Check No Name Bistro Steak Beef Sirloin Filet, Bistro Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Bistro Steak Beef Sirloin Filet, Bistro Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
Member's Mark Ground Sirloin Beef & Beef Patties
John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Whole


