Is No Name Cheddar Bacon Flavour Potato Chips Soy Free?

Description
Bold savory cheese and smoky notes define these kettle-style potato chips, offering a crisp, rigid crunch and a slightly oily mouthfeel. Typically eaten as a casual snack, party appetizer, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers often praise strong flavor and crunch, while some report an artificial aftertaste, uneven seasoning, or excessive saltiness.

Description
Bold savory cheese and smoky notes define these kettle-style potato chips, offering a crisp, rigid crunch and a slightly oily mouthfeel. Typically eaten as a casual snack, party appetizer, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers often praise strong flavor and crunch, while some report an artificial aftertaste, uneven seasoning, or excessive saltiness.
Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, seasoning [sugars (corn maltodextrin, sugar), salt, modified milk ingredients, natural flavour, yeast extract, dried onion, dried garlic, citric acid, paprika extract, lactic acid, calcium lactate, cheddar cheese solids, high oleic sunflower oil, sodium phospahte, silicon dioxide].
Check No Name Cheddar Bacon Flavour Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Cheddar Bacon Flavour Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


