Is No Name Fully Cooked Real Bacon Bits Oat Free?

Description
Crisp, smoky bacon pieces deliver a crunchy-to-chewy texture that adds savory depth to salads, baked potatoes, soups, omelets and casseroles. Reviewers commonly note convenient, ready-to-use packaging and consistent flavor; some report occasional variability in crispness and a tendency toward overly salty taste in certain batches, and price satisfaction varies widely.

Description
Crisp, smoky bacon pieces deliver a crunchy-to-chewy texture that adds savory depth to salads, baked potatoes, soups, omelets and casseroles. Reviewers commonly note convenient, ready-to-use packaging and consistent flavor; some report occasional variability in crispness and a tendency toward overly salty taste in certain batches, and price satisfaction varies widely.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Smoke Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check No Name Fully Cooked Real Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Fully Cooked Real Bacon Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Where to buy
No Name Fully Cooked Real Bacon Bits is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


