Is No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, sesame seeds 10%, corn flour 3%, malt, soybean oil, salt, yeast, egg whites
Check No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
Dynasty Sesame Seed Oil -- 5 fl oz
Where to buy
No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


