Is NO SUGAR ADDED MEDIUM SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLO, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, ONION, ROASTED ONION, SALT, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, SERRANO PEPPERS, GARLIC, ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check NO SUGAR ADDED MEDIUM SALSA VERDE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad