Is NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • whey
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Triple flavor frozen dessert delivers distinct vanilla, chocolate, and strawberry notes with a smooth, creamy texture and ribboned appearance. Commonly scooped into bowls, served in cones, or used in sundaes and milkshakes, it suits casual snacks and plated desserts, allowing easy portioning and simple cleanup afterwards for family or entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Cream, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Salt, Tara Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto (For Color)

Check NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go