Is No Turkey Feast Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat & oatmeal bread
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat protein
- including cereals containing gluten
- malted barley flour
- oatmeal
- flour treatment agent
- wheat starch
- flavourings
- +3 more
wheat & oatmeal bread
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat & Oatmeal Bread (45%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Oatmeal, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Protein, Emulsifiers (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids-Vegetable, Mono - and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Malted Barley Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic acid), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch), Soya Protein Pieces (18%) (Water, Soya Protein (Soya Protein Isolate, Wheat Protein, Wheat Starch), Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein, Stabiliser (Methyl cellulose), Thickener (Carrageenan), Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt), Roast Seasoned Carrot & Parsnip (10%) (Carrot, Parsnip, Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Black Pepper), Cranberry Chutney (9%) (Cranberries, Plums, Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Concentrated Plum Juice, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil)), Vegan Seasoned Mayo (7%) (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Mushroom Stock (Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Mushroom Powder (Maltodextrin, Mushroom Juice Powder)), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Water, Salt, Sugar), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Pea Protein, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Salt, Ground Paprika), Spinach (5%), Sage, Onion & Oat Stuffing (3%) (Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast), Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Onion, Oats, Sage, Salt, Parsley), Vegan Mayo (2%) (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Stabilisers (Guar gum, Xanthan gum), Pea Protein, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Pepper), Black Pepper. Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Also, may contain sesame. M
Check No Turkey Feast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Turkey Feast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


