Is No.1 Pistachio Tiramisu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, glucose syrup, savoiardi sponge fingers (11%) (wheat flour, sugar, pasteurised free range egg, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), glucose syrup, flavourings, salt), mascarpone cheese (milk) (8%), pistachio nut paste (7%), sugar, skimmed milk powder, dried glucose syrup, pasteurised free range egg, milk proteins, pistachio nuts (2.0%), alcohol, coffee extract, coconut oil, stabiliser (carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), salt, flavourings
Check No.1 Pistachio Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Pistachio Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
Jojo's Dark Chocolate Pistachio Almond Cranberry Bites
About this product
Unknown · Slice


