Is Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork rind
- natural flavours
- 621
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Rind (61%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Food Acids (262, 330), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Spices (Paprika, Chilli, Cloves, Celery Seed), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160b).
Check Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
Where to buy
Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


