Is Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rind
- natural flavours
- 621
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rind (61%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Food Acids (262, 330), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Spices (Paprika, Chilli, Cloves, Celery Seed), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160b).
Check Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
Where to buy
Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


