Is Nocco BCAA Aple Natural Flavor Sugar Free and Carbonated Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavour
- biotin
- L-leucine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, L-LEUCINE, CITRIC ACID, L-VALINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOUR, NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12.
Check Nocco BCAA Aple Natural Flavor Sugar Free and Carbonated Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nocco BCAA Aple Natural Flavor Sugar Free and Carbonated Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Can


