Is Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberrie Pineapple + Prebiotic Fiber Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana*, Strawberry*, Apple*, Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate*, Brown Rice Protein*, Flax Seeds*, Soluble Tapioca Fiber*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavors*, Camu Camu. *Certified Organics
Check Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberrie Pineapple + Prebiotic Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberrie Pineapple + Prebiotic Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
100% Natural Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Kirkland Signature Optifiber A Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


