Is Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Creamy Mocha Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (33%) (Almonds (98%), Canola Oil ), White Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 (From soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (From soy), 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Coffee Supreme's Supreme Blend Coffee (0.6%), Cocoa Powder, Icing Sugar

Check Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Creamy Mocha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Creamy Mocha is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go