Is NOMO Sticky Toffee 25g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- suitable for people with milk
suitable for people with milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Date Syrup, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass*, Inulin, Shea Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check NOMO Sticky Toffee 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOMO Sticky Toffee 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


