Is Non Dairy Plant Based Almond Milk Protein Shake, Coffee with Caffeine for Energy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar Contains 1% or Less of Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum and Gellan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), DL- Alpha- Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Contains Soy and Almonds.
Check Non Dairy Plant Based Almond Milk Protein Shake, Coffee with Caffeine for Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Non Dairy Plant Based Almond Milk Protein Shake, Coffee with Caffeine for Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary


