Is Non Dairy Plant Based Almond Milk Protein Shake, Coffee with Caffeine for Energy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar Contains 1% or Less of Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum and Gellan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), DL- Alpha- Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Contains Soy and Almonds.
Check Non Dairy Plant Based Almond Milk Protein Shake, Coffee with Caffeine for Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Non Dairy Plant Based Almond Milk Protein Shake, Coffee with Caffeine for Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary


