Is NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH BLUEBERRIES AND ORGANIC HONEY OAT GRANOLA, VANILLA GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • non-fat vanilla greek yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. VANILLA EXTRACT, 6 LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS L. CASEI AND L. RHAMNOSUS), WILD BLUEBERRIES, OATS AND HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MOLASSES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH BLUEBERRIES AND ORGANIC HONEY OAT GRANOLA, VANILLA GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
VanillaFruityHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go