Is NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON BOTTOM, TROPICAL FRUITS+ OATS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- acidophilus
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK. 7 LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI, L. LACTIS, L. RHAMNOSUS, TROPICAL FRUIT OATS PREPARATION: WATER, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE, OATS, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH (NON-GMO), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, REB-A (STEVIA EXTRACT)
Check NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON BOTTOM, TROPICAL FRUITS+ OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON BOTTOM, TROPICAL FRUITS+ OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


