Is Nongshim Shin Ramyun Gourmet Spicy Noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Flakes (green Onion, Green Cabbage, Mushroom, Carrot, Red Chili Pepper), Sugar, Red Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavours, Black Pepper, Potassium Carbonate, Yellow Corn Flour, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Beef Fat, Mushroom, Corn Syrup, Beef Extract, Beef Stock, Arabic Gum, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Modified Corn Starch, Tocopherols (antioxidant), Ginger, Dextrose, Rice, Disodium Succinate, Radish, Modified Tapioca Starch, Caramel Colour, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Soybeans, Paprika Colour, Green Onion, Riboflavin Colour, Powdered Contains Wheat And Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Seefood.
Check Nongshim Shin Ramyun Gourmet Spicy Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Shin Ramyun Gourmet Spicy Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup 4.2 Ounce (18 Count)
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
Nissin Bowl Noodles Ramen Noodle Soup Hot & Spicy Fiery Beef Flavor - 3.28 Oz
Nongshim Tonkotsu Spicy Pork & Black Garlic Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Bowl, 3.6oz X 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Hot & Spicy Stir-Fry Prepacked - 7.7 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


