Is Nongshim Tonkotsu Spicy Pork & Black Garlic Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Bowl, 3.6oz X 1 Count, Shelf-Stable Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch. enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Black Garlic Oil [Canola Oil, Garlic, Black Sesame Paste, Black Garlic Extract, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Water, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Corn Oil, Cacao (Powdered), Soy Oil], Salt, Maltodextrin, Wheat Gluten, Contains less than 2% of: Anchovy Extract (Powdered), Artificial Beef Flavor, Black Pepper (Powdered), Chicken broth (Powdered), Corn Syrup, Defatted Soy Flour, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Flakes (Garlic, Green Onion), Garlic (Powdered), Ginger (Powdered), Gum Arabic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Soy, Wheat), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors (Dairy), Onion Flavored Oil (Powdered) [Dextrose, Canola Oil, Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Tocopherols (Antioxidant)], Onion (Powdered), Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Pork Bone Extract (Powdered), Pork Fat (Powdered), Potassium Carbonate, Riboflavin (Color), Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Sprout Extract (Powdered), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Tuna Extract (Powdered), Yeast Extract.
Check Nongshim Tonkotsu Spicy Pork & Black Garlic Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Bowl, 3.6oz X 1 Count, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Tonkotsu Spicy Pork & Black Garlic Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Bowl, 3.6oz X 1 Count, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Nongshim Premium Tonkotsu Ramen Rich Pork Broth
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz, 12 Count Shelf Stable Package
Where to buy
Nongshim Tonkotsu Spicy Pork & Black Garlic Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Bowl, 3.6oz X 1 Count, Shelf-Stable is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Piece


