Is Nongshim Shin Ramyun Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Beef Bone Extract, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Flakes [bok Choy, Mushroom, Carrot (carrot, Dextrose), Green Onion, Red Chili Pepper], Flavor Enhancer† (maltodextrin, Dextrose, Glycine, Sodium Phosphate Tribasic, D-xylose), Garlic†, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Monosodium Glutamate, Mushroom Extract, Mushroom, Natural Flavors, Onion†, Potassium Carbonate, Red Chili Pepper†, Riboflavin (color), Rice Flour, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Paste (soy, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Textured Soy Protein [defatted Soy Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Sauce† (soy, Wheat, Salt), Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Salt, Garlic†, Cocoa†, Onion†, Citric Acid, Flavor Enhancer (dextrose, Glycine, Sodium Phosphate Tribasic, D-xylose)], Tocopherols (antioxidant), Vegetable Mixture† (corn Syrup, Onion, Cabbage, Spinach, Pumpkin, Carrot, Tomato Paste), Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Nongshim Shin Ramyun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Shin Ramyun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nongshim Premium Tonkotsu Ramen Rich Pork Broth
BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH SHIN PREMIUM NOODLE SOUP, BLACK WITH BEEF BONE BROTH
Nongshim Soon Veggie Savory Vegan Ramyun Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 3.95oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable
Shin Green Mushroom & Fried Tofu
Nongshim Kimchi Spicy Red Chili Ramyun Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Soup · Dried


