Is Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mollusc
- fish
- milk
- egg
- crustacean
- 322
- 631
- 627
mollusc
Dietitian noteA molusc is a type of shellfish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (Wheat Flour, Starches (Potato, Wheat), Vegetable Oil (Contain Antioxidant (307b)), Salt, Mineral Salts (339, 452, 500, 501), Thickener (414), Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt), Colour (101)), Soup Powder (Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt), Soy, Vegetables, Spices, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Kelp, Vegetable Oils (Contains Soy), Starches (Tapioca, Potato, Corn), Flavour Enhancers (627, 631), Food Acid (330), Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Thickener (414), Corn Syrup), Flakes (Dried Vegetables)
Check Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Where to buy
Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


