Is Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (Wheat Flour, Starches (Potato, Wheat), Vegetable Oil (Contain Antioxidant (307b)), Salt, Mineral Salts (339, 452, 500, 501), Thickener (414), Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt), Colour (101)), Soup Powder (Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt), Soy, Vegetables, Spices, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Kelp, Vegetable Oils (Contains Soy), Starches (Tapioca, Potato, Corn), Flavour Enhancers (627, 631), Food Acid (330), Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Thickener (414), Corn Syrup), Flakes (Dried Vegetables)
Check Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Where to buy
Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


