Is Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- gluten
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
- soy sauce
- starches
- flavour enhancers
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (Wheat Flour, Starches (Potato, Wheat), Vegetable Oil (Contain Antioxidant (307b)), Salt, Mineral Salts (339, 452, 500, 501), Thickener (414), Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt), Colour (101)), Soup Powder (Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt), Soy, Vegetables, Spices, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Kelp, Vegetable Oils (Contains Soy), Starches (Tapioca, Potato, Corn), Flavour Enhancers (627, 631), Food Acid (330), Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Thickener (414), Corn Syrup), Flakes (Dried Vegetables)
Check Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Where to buy
Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


