Is Nonnis Biscotti Toffee Almond 8 Count - 6.88 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • evaporated milk
  • butter
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Eggs, Butter, English Toffee (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Butter, Salt, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy And Almonds

Check Nonnis Biscotti Toffee Almond 8 Count - 6.88 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nonnis Biscotti Toffee Almond 8 Count - 6.88 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingDrinking