Is Noodle Head Chow Mein Stir Fried Mayhem 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Noodles (63%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Carrots (11.7%), Red Onion (10%), Tomato Ketchup (Water, Tomato Paste, Liquid Glucose, Sugar, lodised Salt, Acidity Regulator (E260), Stabilizer (E415), Preservative (E211)), Sunflower Oil, Light Soy Sauce (3%) (Water, Miso Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Soy Sauce (3%) (Sugar, Water, Soybean Extract, lodised Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices & Condiments, Acidity Regulator (E260), Preservative (E211)), Garlic, Vinegar (Water, Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulator (E260))), Salt, Black Pepper, Colour: Caramel (E150d), White Pepper Powder

Check Noodle Head Chow Mein Stir Fried Mayhem 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noodle Head Chow Mein Stir Fried Mayhem 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal Prep