Is Noodle King Ramen Noodles Beef Flavour Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef seasoning powder
beef seasoning powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil (tocopherols), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphates, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric. Soup Base: Salt, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Disodium Succinate, Guar Gum, Turmeric Powder, Spices, Caramel Colour, Disodium 5-ribonucleotide, Beef Seasoning Powder. Dehydrated Vegetables: Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Carrot. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Noodle King Ramen Noodles Beef Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle King Ramen Noodles Beef Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
About this product
Noodle · Dried


