Is Noodle soup chicken flavor Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy powder
soy powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
omie neodte le ready to be served. e e est prat à dtre sery 144 6. nodles: wheat flour, vegetable oil (palm oil, contains dant e319), lodized salt, humectant (e452), acidity rep (e500 e501), thickener (e412), color (e101) sasonng fowder: lodized salt, flavor enhancer 21, e627 e, sugar, yeast extract, soy powder, powder, spces, garlic powder, chicken flaver ngredients wder nanu ee ingredients in bold by: aited po roac tries limited nigeria a pria foods plc. road choba, port harcourt nigerie b noodles limited rial layout, kaduna, c2 of pt. indofog
Check Noodle soup chicken flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle soup chicken flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


