Is NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Spicy Thai-Style Cooking Sauce [Water, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid], Onion, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Thai Basil, Chili Sauce [Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice], Rice Vinegar [Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt], Garlic [Water, Garlic], Sake Cooking Wine [Sake Wine, Salt], Organic Caramel Color, Basil Flavor Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor (Spice Extractives, Celery Seed Extracts)], Natural Flavor [Potato Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic]).
Check NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
Where to buy
NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


