Is NOODLES, GOODER GOODLES SHELL WE DANCE AGED WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE OVER SHELLS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
- cheddar
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOODLES SHELLS (WHEAT FLOUR,, CHICKPEA PROTEIN,, WHEAT PROTEIN,, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED, FROM [BROCCOLI,, SPINACH, KALE,, PUMPKIN, SWEET, POTATO, SUNFLOWER, SEED, CRANBERRY,, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE, MUSHROOM,SHITAKE, MUSHROOM), CHEDDAR, CHEESE SAUCE (WATER,, CHEDDAR CHEESE, [CULTURED MILK, SALT],, CANOLA OIL, WHEY,, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE,, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE,, SALT, SODIUM, ALGINATE, NATURAL, FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID,, XANTHAN GUM)
Check NOODLES, GOODER GOODLES SHELL WE DANCE AGED WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE OVER SHELLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOODLES, GOODER GOODLES SHELL WE DANCE AGED WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE OVER SHELLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Gooder Goodles Noodles Plant-Based White Cheddar With Spirals
Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells
SHELLS & WHITE CHEDDAR SHELL SHAPED PASTA IN A WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE, SHELLS & WHITE CHEDDAR
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Gluten-Free Shells
About this product
Pasta · Dried


