Is NOODLES, GOODER GOODLES SHELL WE DANCE AGED WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE OVER SHELLS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese sauce

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOODLES SHELLS (WHEAT FLOUR,, CHICKPEA PROTEIN,, WHEAT PROTEIN,, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED, FROM [BROCCOLI,, SPINACH, KALE,, PUMPKIN, SWEET, POTATO, SUNFLOWER, SEED, CRANBERRY,, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE, MUSHROOM,SHITAKE, MUSHROOM), CHEDDAR, CHEESE SAUCE (WATER,, CHEDDAR CHEESE, [CULTURED MILK, SALT],, CANOLA OIL, WHEY,, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE,, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE,, SALT, SODIUM, ALGINATE, NATURAL, FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID,, XANTHAN GUM)

Check NOODLES, GOODER GOODLES SHELL WE DANCE AGED WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE OVER SHELLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking