Is Noodles Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans
  • soya

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

D Ic It Nodles With A Sachet Of Chicha Ave Ur Seasoning, Bgre Dicats Wheat Lour, Palm Malto Extrin Au Sugar, Lodised Salarlic Powder, Stabiser Guar Gum, Car Ot Merc Powder, Oriander, Citric Acid, Waitepper Colour Plai Caramel, Alersy Drice For Aller Ens Including Cereals Also I Bluten, See Irgredients In Bold, Nutrition Contain Oatain Sesanme Seeds And Soya

Check Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch