Is Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Butter, Cream, Corn Starch, Honey, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein, Gelatin, Salt, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color), Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Lactic Acid, Cultures, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric Extract (for color). Contains Milk.
Check Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


