Is Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- honey
- cream
- milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- butter
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Butter, Cream, Corn Starch, Honey, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein, Gelatin, Salt, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color), Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Lactic Acid, Cultures, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric Extract (for color). Contains Milk.
Check Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


