Is Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Butter, Cream, Corn Starch, Honey, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein, Gelatin, Salt, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color), Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Lactic Acid, Cultures, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric Extract (for color). Contains Milk.
Check Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Delights Whole Milk Yoghurt Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


