This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Noosa Finest Yoghurt Variety Pack, 12 Ct Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Can Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei). Lemon: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Cane Sugar, Water, Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei). Strawberry: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Rhubarb, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei).

Check Noosa Finest Yoghurt Variety Pack, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Noosa Finest Yoghurt Variety Pack, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go