Is Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • grade a pasteurized whole milk
  • sweet cream yoghurt
  • acidophilus

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream Yoghurt [Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Casei)], Cookies [Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Corn Flour, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor], Salted Dark Chocolate Sprinkle [Sugar, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali), Natural Flavor, Salt], Brownie Bits [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavors], White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla).

Check Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast