Is Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- enriched flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweet Cream Yoghurt [Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Casei)], Cookies [Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Corn Flour, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor], Salted Dark Chocolate Sprinkle [Sugar, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali), Natural Flavor, Salt], Brownie Bits [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavors], White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla).
Check Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


