Is Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- kosher gelatin
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- sweet cream yoghurt
- white chocolate chips
- chocolate liquor
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweet Cream Yoghurt [Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Casei)], Cookies [Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Corn Flour, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor], Salted Dark Chocolate Sprinkle [Sugar, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali), Natural Flavor, Salt], Brownie Bits [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavors], White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla).
Check Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


