Is Noosa Pomegranate Finest Yoghurt, Pomegranate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, FRUIT PUREE (WATER, POMEGRANATE ARILS, CANE SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, WILDFLOWER HONEY, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check Noosa Pomegranate Finest Yoghurt, Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Pomegranate Finest Yoghurt, Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


