Is Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz Vegan?

Description
Noosa strawberry rhubarb probiotic whole milk yoghurt 8oz is highly regarded for its exceptional taste, making it a favorite among consumers. This yogurt not only satisfies the taste buds but also promotes a healthy lifestyle. Packed with beneficial probiotics, it supports gut health and digestion. Unfortunately, no specific product details were provided beyond the flavor and size. Nevertheless, the combination of delicious strawberry and rhubarb flavors in this whole milk yoghurt creates a delightful and nutritious treat.
Why it's not vegan
- wildflower honey
- kosher gelatin
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
wildflower honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Noosa strawberry rhubarb probiotic whole milk yoghurt 8oz is highly regarded for its exceptional taste, making it a favorite among consumers. This yogurt not only satisfies the taste buds but also promotes a healthy lifestyle. Packed with beneficial probiotics, it supports gut health and digestion. Unfortunately, no specific product details were provided beyond the flavor and size. Nevertheless, the combination of delicious strawberry and rhubarb flavors in this whole milk yoghurt creates a delightful and nutritious treat.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Rhubarb, Strawberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate [For Color]), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures., Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei
Check Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


