Is Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz Dairy Free?

Description
Noosa strawberry rhubarb probiotic whole milk yoghurt 8oz is highly regarded for its exceptional taste, making it a favorite among consumers. This yogurt not only satisfies the taste buds but also promotes a healthy lifestyle. Packed with beneficial probiotics, it supports gut health and digestion. Unfortunately, no specific product details were provided beyond the flavor and size. Nevertheless, the combination of delicious strawberry and rhubarb flavors in this whole milk yoghurt creates a delightful and nutritious treat.
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Noosa strawberry rhubarb probiotic whole milk yoghurt 8oz is highly regarded for its exceptional taste, making it a favorite among consumers. This yogurt not only satisfies the taste buds but also promotes a healthy lifestyle. Packed with beneficial probiotics, it supports gut health and digestion. Unfortunately, no specific product details were provided beyond the flavor and size. Nevertheless, the combination of delicious strawberry and rhubarb flavors in this whole milk yoghurt creates a delightful and nutritious treat.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Rhubarb, Strawberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate [For Color]), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures., Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei
Check Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


