Is Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- flour
- malt
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
salted caramel yoghurt (grade a pasteurized whole milk, caramel (water, cane sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), salt, locust bean gum, natural flavors, pectin, caramel color, lactic acid), cane sugar, wildflower honey, kosher gelatin, pectin, live active cultures), dark chocolate (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose and sunflower lecithin), praline pecans (cane sugar, pecans, butter, natural flavor, salt), pretzels (unbleached enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), malt, salt, soybean oil), live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei
Check Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


