Is Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Sticks Mango Macadamia 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reconstituted skim milk
  • cream and
  • milk solids
  • dairy
  • white chocolate coating

reconstituted skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Coating (27%) Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 476, 442), Natural Flavour, Dairy Ingredients (Cream and/or Milk Fat, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Water, Sugar, Macadamias (9.8%), Mango & Passionfruit Ripple (7%) Sugar, Mango Puree (23%) (Food Acid (330), Antioxidant (300)) Glucose Syrup, Water, Passionfruit Juice (7%), Thickeners (1442, 407), Food Acid (330, 331), Natural Flavour, Colour (160a), White Choc Chips (5%) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin-322), Natural Flavour, Biscuit Crumb (3%) Wheat, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Antioxident (307)), Glucose Syrup, Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene).

Check Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Sticks Mango Macadamia 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Sticks Mango Macadamia 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go